FREE SHIPPING ON UK ORDERS OVER £150 & FREE RETURNS ON ALL UK ORDERS

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER £200

SOAR X Mile 2019 Results

SOAR X Mile 2019 Results

Thanks to all who raced and spectated at the 4th Annual SOAR Mile. 

It was another night to remember at the Olympic Park. PBs galore, blisteringly fast men's and women's elite miles and a new World Record set in the women's V55 category.

For any queries regarding the results below please contact benjaminnoad@soarrunning.com 

SOAR X Mile 2019

Race 1
1 Bob Bell Dulwich Runners AC M65 6:34.68
2 Rob Boyd SOAR SM 6:47.03
3 Ameet Patel Dulwich Runners AC M55 6:57.86
4 Hannah Harvest Dulwich Runners AC SW 7:09.90
5 Farmer Jennie Fulham RC W40 7:12.88
6 Claire Barnard Dulwich Runners AC SW 7:22.64
7 Stephen Smythe Dulwich Runners AC M60 7:38.19
8 Claire Morgan Wimbledon Windmilers W55 7:39.45
9 Sarah Ricketts Unattached SW 7:52.36
10 Emma Russell Unattached SW 7:52.46
11 Kimberly Fernandes-Lawes Ealing Eagles RC SW 7:57.93
12 Florencia Guerra Fulham RC W40 8:01.52
13 Charles Leonard Wimbledon Windmilers M45 8:14.75
14 Fade Solanke-Mitterer Ealing Eagles RC W40 8:26.21
15 Laure Selle Fulham RC W40 8:42.96
           
           
Race 2
1 Daphne Dadzie Fulham RC W40 6:05.69
2 Clare Norris Dulwich Runners AC W40 6:07.82
3 Lucy Hughes Highgate Harriers W35 6:07.88
4 Tess Bright Dulwich Runners AC SW 6:11.08
5 James de Vivenot Ealing Eagles RC M45 6:12.02
6 Ian Bannister Unattached M50 6:12.56
7 Belinda Cottrill Dulwich Runners AC W35 6:17.02
8 Sophie Foxall Ealing Eagles RC SW 6:24.21
9 Chris Peacock Unattached M65 6:28.72
10 Tariq Bugaighis Fulham RC M40 6:35.58
11 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners AC W65 6:37.56
12 Maud Hodson East London Runners W45 6:38.58
13 Colin Frith Dulwich Runners AC M60 6:43.08
14 Clare Cade Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W40 6:52.19
15 Charlotte Bliss Fulham RC SW 6:57.49
16 Joanne Shelton Pereda Dulwich Runners AC W40 6:57.73
17 Barrie Nicholls Dulwich Runners AC M65 7:12.60
           
           
Race 3
1 Samuel Fullilove Dartford Road Runners SM 5:41.22
2 Jakub Czeczótka East London Runners M35 5:51.82
3 Ian Mizen Kent AC M50 6:05.57
4 Michelle Lennon Dulwich Runners AC W50 6:11.60
5 Theodore Chen Serpentine RC M45 6:18.23
6 Eberhard Prill Dulwich Runners AC M55 6:19.32
7 Tane Dunlop Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M40 6:19.51
8 Liza Empson Unattached SW 6:20.07
9 Ellie Awford London City AC SW 6:20.84
10 Jessica Vinluan London Heathside W35 6:22.41
11 Lucy Clapp Dulwich Runners AC W50 6:22.90
12 Ella Waddingham Wimbledon Windmilers W35 6:24.98
13 Leah Walland Fulham RC W35 6:39.05
           
           
Race 4
1 Esti Guijarro Puente London Heathside SW 5:45.92
2 Paul Crompton Kent AC M50 5:47.33
3 Jason Drake West 4 Harriers M55 5:48.97
4 Cam Vargas Unattached SM 5:50.15
5 John Barron Kent AC M60 5:51.81
6 Richard Morris Fulham RC M40 5:52.56
7 Gary Sullivan Kent AC M60 5:53.79
8 Yvette Dore Dulwich Runners AC W45 5:54.59
9 Michael Fullilove Dulwich Runners AC M55 5:54.83
10 Alan Curtis Kent AC M50 5:57.04
11 Peter Hall West 4 Harriers M60 5:57.97
12 Laura Vincent Dulwich Runners AC W35 6:00.98
13 Neil Gordon-Orr Kent AC M55 6:01.72
14 Henri Placek Fulham RC M50 6:06.68
15 Claire Morris Ealing Eagles RC W40 6:12.96
           
           
Race 5 
1 Fiona Plain Ealing Eagles RC SW 5:33.02
2 David Sutherland Highgate Harriers M40 5:35.09
3 Daniella Maggs Fulham RC SW 5:39.48
4 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers M45 5:44.62
5 Lisa Webb Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers W50 5:47.48
6 Michael Reeves Petts Wood Runners M50 5:47.89
7 Badr-Eddine Sharaz SOAR X TRY SM 5:50.23
8 Mark Korinek SOAR X TRY M45 5:50.73
9 Paul Davie SOAR X TRY M40 5:50.93
10 Mike Reid Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M40 5:54.82
11 Bob Empson Fulham RC M60 5:55.38
12 Geoff Clarke South London Harriers M50 6:16.45
           
           
Race 6 
1 Charlie Osborne Herne Hill Harriers SM 4:54.40
2 Greg Fernandes-Lawes Ealing Eagles RC SM 5:10.43
3 James Linney Ealing Eagles RC M35 5:13.05
4 Kieran Santry Ealing Eagles RC M40 5:14.01
5 Justin Siderfin Dulwich Runners AC M45 5:15.79
6 Shaun Melvin West 4 Harriers M35 5:15.92
7 Norman Urquia Wimbledon Windmilers M50 5:17.33
8 Matthew Cooke Dulwich Runners AC M35 5:18.87
9 Marcin Bujar Fulham RC SM 5:19.22
10 Dan McPhilimey Fulham RC SM 5:21.26
11 Melissah Gibson Ealing Eagles RC W35 5:23.50
12 Ben Gilmore Guildford & Godalming AC M40 5:26.41
13 Ross Rook Dulwich Runners AC M35 5:27.76
14 Nathaniel Hicks Fulham RC SM 5:29.67
15 Jessica Saunders Fulham RC SW 5:31.84
16 Mauro Rappa Unattached M35 5:32.17
17 Badham Rachel West 4 Harriers W45 5:32.62
18 Adrian Dracup Kent AC M35 5:35.98
19 Marta Miaskiewicz Dulwich Runners AC SW 5:40.54
           
           
Race 7
1 Tom Shakhli Dulwich Runners AC M35 4:58.15
2 Richard Gayton Fulham RC SM 5:02.02
3 Dan Jones Unattached M35 5:04.16
4 Andy Guy Ealing Eagles RC M45 5:04.74
5 Will Johnson Belgrave Harriers SM 5:05.96
6 Jack Bredbury Ealing Eagles RC SM 5:05.96
7 Andy Gannaway Winchester & District AC M45 5:06.66
8 Rafal Machnik Ealing Eagles RC M35 5:07.03
9 Nils-Kristian Liborg Ealing Eagles RC M35 5:08.43
10 Kevin McQuaid Unattached M45 5:12.39
11 Dave Swindells London Fields TC M40 5:15.07
12 Clive Wickham Hillingdon AC M35 5:15.15
13 David Fallon London Heathside SM 5:21.25
14 Chris Cooper Fulham RC SM 5:23.49
15 John Devoy Fulham RC M35 5:26.14
           
           
Race 8 
1 Kevin O'Gallagher Wimbledon Windmilers M35 4:53.85
2 Oliver Gildea Ealing Eagles RC SM 4:54.20
3 James Rhodes Striders Of Croydon SM 4:54.38
4 Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners AC M55 4:59.07
5 Joe Jenkinson London City AC SM 5:01.27
6 Kevin Chadwick Dulwich Runners AC M35 5:05.17
7 Robert Walker Highgate Harriers M35 5:05.91
8 Adrian Burke Serpentine RC M35 5:06.40
9 Nick McKay Wimbledon Windmilers M40 5:07.93
10 Darren Matussa North Herts Road Runners M40 5:09.93
11 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners AC W55 5:10.35
12 Ian Lilley Dulwich Runners AC M45 5:17.70
13 Scott Yule SOAR X TRY SM 5:20.93
14 James Burrows Dulwich Runners AC M35 5:22.80
           
           
Race 9 
1 James Hotham Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 4:50.58
2 Sam Rahman Ilford AC M35 4:55.07
3 Simon Morris Serpentine RC SM 4:58.35
4 Scott Mills Belgrave Harriers SM 4:58.97
5 Patrick Thomas SOAR X TRY SM 4:59.24
6 Ed Perry Ranelagh Harriers M35 4:59.43
7 James Riley Ranelagh Harriers M40 4:59.50
8 Leo Gebbie Fulham RC SM 4:59.62
9 Stephen McLeod Fulham RC SM 5:00.36
10 Andrew McGeary London Heathside M40 5:01.73
11 Ewan Fryatt Ealing Eagles RC M35 5:02.06
12 Rose Penfold Fulham RC SW 5:02.66
13 Dave Cobb West 4 Harriers M45 5:03.01
14 Jonathan Moscrop Serpentine RC M45 5:08.45
15 Mark Champion SOAR   M50 5:09.34
           
           
Race 10 
1 Reeve Walcott-Nolan Luton AC SW 4:37.30
2 Daniel Mann Dulwich Runners AC M40 4:45.32
3 Matt Sibert West 4 Harriers SM 4:47.58
4 Hassen Bedhiafi Fulham RC M45 4:49.89
5 Raj Paranandi Herne Hill Harriers M40 4:49.96
6 Richie Emmett Ealing Eagles RC SM 4:50.19
7 Laurence Elliott Ealing Eagles RC SM 4:50.40
8 Stewart Overton North Herts Road Runners M35 4:51.16
9 Paul Devine Dulwich Runners AC M40 4:51.45
10 Steve Davies Dulwich Runners AC M45 4:52.29
11 John Foxall Ealing Eagles RC SM 4:52.41
12 Rich Berry West 4 Harriers M40 4:52.69
13 Tom Bedwell London Heathside M40 4:53.03
14 Yasmin Goater Highgate Harriers SW 4:53.63
15 Stewart Muir London City AC M40 4:54.11
16 Anthony Lewis Highgate Harriers SM 4:55.28
17 Ciaran Gavin West 4 Harriers M40 4:55.78
18 Adam Hewitt Guildford & Godalming AC M35 4:56.92
           
           
Race 11
1 Matt McDaniel Guildford & Godalming AC SM 4:33.05
2 László Tóth Bournemouth AC SM 4:37.73
3 Chris Mason West 4 Harriers M35 4:37.73
4 Mathew Speed London City AC SM 4:38.36
5 Steve Woolley West 4 Harriers M35 4:39.68
6 Mark Boulton East London Runners M35 4:40.81
7 Stuart Farmer Fulham RC M40 4:42.15
8 Joost Vogel Serpentine RC SM 4:43.14
9 Andrew Ridley Veterans AC M50 4:43.73
10 Chris Jones Harrow AC SM 4:46.63
11 James Gillanders Serpentine RC M40 4:47.72
12 Joshua Slingsby London City AC SM 4:48.70
13 Wayne Lashley Dulwich Runners AC M35 4:50.21
14 Carl Selya-Hammer Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M35 4:52.34
           
           
Race 12 
1 Dom Brown Tonbridge AC SM 4:01.97
2 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds SM 4:04.08
3 Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM 4:05.54
4 Chris Parr Morpeth Harriers & AC SM 4:07.11
5 Ragan Dave Basingstoke & Mid Hants M35 4:13.85
6 Dominic Nolan Croydon Harriers SM 4:15.06
7 Andrew Fyfe Belgrave Harriers SM 4:15.91
8 George Dollner Guildford & Godalming AC SM 4:16.71
9 Alex Crossland Highgate Harriers SM 4:17.70
10 Samuel Barnes Serpentine RC SM 4:19.21
11 Stephen Strange Basildon AC SM 4:20.60
12 Thomas Niner Brighton & Hove AC SM 4:25.29
13 Haydn Arnall Rugby & Northampton AC SM 4:26.25
14 Edward Chuck Dulwich Runners AC SM 4:27.87
15 Simon Dill Swindon Harriers SM 4:28.63
16 Ewan Cameron Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M35 4:32.72
17 Timothy Bowen Dulwich Runners AC M35 4:41.41

 

Age-Graded Performances
      Club Gender Time Age grading
1 Clare Elms DUL F 05:10.35 102.87%
2 Ros Tabor DUL F 06:37.56 99.15%
3 Andrew Ridley VAC M 04:43.73 93.45%
4 Dom Brown TONB M 04:01.97 91.99%
5 Josh Carr THH M 04:04.08 91.20%
6 Revee Walcott-Nolan LUTON F 04:37.30 90.73%
7 Kieran Clements SBH M 04:05.54 90.66%
8 Tony Tuohy DUL M 04:59.07 90.18%
9 Ragan, Dave SEN M () BASMH M 04:13.85 90.13%
10 Chris  Parr MORP M 04:07.11 90.08%
11 Lisa Webb SBH F 05:47.48 89.45%
12 Dominic Nolan CROY M 04:15.06 87.27%
13 Andy Gannaway WINCD M 05:06.66 87.20%
14 Steve Davies DUL M 04:52.29 87.07%
15 Andrew Fyfe BEL M 04:15.91 86.98%
16 Samuel Barnes SERP M 04:19.21 86.88%
17 George Dollner GG M 04:16.71 86.71%
18 Badham, Rachel SEN F (W4H) W4H F 05:32.62 86.58%
19 Alex Crossland HIGH M 04:17.70 86.46%
20 Yasmin Goater HIGH F 04:53.63 85.69%
21 Stephen Strange BAS M 04:20.60 85.42%
22 Ewan Cameron VPTH M 04:32.72 85.09%
23 Patrick Thomas SOARX F 04:59.24 84.80%
24 Stuart Farmer FRC M 04:42.15 84.74%
25 Haydn Arnall RUNOR M 04:26.25 84.51%
26 Dave Cobb W4H M 05:03.01 83.99%
27 Thomas Niner BRIHC M 04:25.29 83.91%
28 Edward Chuck DUL M 04:27.87 83.75%
29 Daniel Mann DUL M 04:45.32 83.17%
30 Rose Penfold FRC F 05:02.66 83.13%
31 Raj Paranandi HHH M 04:49.96 83.08%
32 Simon Dill SWINH M 04:28.63 83.07%
33 Rich Berry W4H M 04:52.69 82.95%
34 Mark Champion SOARX M 05:09.34 82.94%
35 Michelle Lennon DUL F 06:11.60 82.55%
36 James Gillanders SERP M 04:47.72 82.48%
37 Steve Woolley W4H M 04:39.68 82.38%
38 Lucy Clapp DUL F 06:22.90 82.26%
39 Norman Urquia WW M 05:17.33 82.18%
40 Matt McDaniel GG M 04:33.05 82.16%
41 Chris Mason W4H M 04:37.73 81.89%
42 John Barron KEN M 05:51.81 81.53%
43 Paul Devine DUL M 04:51.45 81.43%
44 Yvette Dore DUL F 05:54.59 81.21%
45 Mark Boulton East London Runners M 04:40.81 80.99%
46 Timothy Bowen DUL M 04:41.41 80.81%
47 László Tóth BOURN M 04:37.73 80.78%
48 Tom Bedwell LONH M 04:53.03 80.38%
49 Andy Guy EALE M 05:04.74 80.28%
50 Ciaran Gavin W4H M 04:55.78 80.23%
51 Stewart Muir LCAC M 04:54.11 80.08%
52 Mathew Speed LCAC M 04:38.36 79.98%
53 Wayne Lashley DULWICH M 04:50.21 79.97%
54 Riley, James SEN M (RAN) RAN M 04:59.50 79.83%
55 Stewart Overton NHERT M 04:51.16 79.70%
56 Carl Selya-Hammer VPTH M 04:52.34 79.38%
57 Jonathan Moscrop SERP M 05:08.45 79.31%
58 Joost Vogel SERP M 04:43.14 79.24%
59 Melissah Gibson EALE F 05:23.50 79.14%
60 Kevin McQuaid UNATT M 05:12.39 78.93%
61 Gary Sullivan KEN M 05:53.79 78.92%
62 Andrew McGeary LONH M 05:01.73 78.65%
63 Chris Jones HARR M 04:46.63 78.56%
64 Ian Lilley DUL M 05:17.70 78.22%
65 Justin Siderfin DUL M 05:15.79 78.08%
66 Hassen Bedhiafi FRC M 04:49.89 78.04%
67 Matt Sibert W4H M 04:47.58 78.01%
68 Peter Hall W4H M 05:57.97 78.00%
69 Bob Empson FRC M 05:55.38 77.88%
70 James Hotham VPTH M 04:50.58 77.85%
71 Sam Rahman ILFRD M 04:55.07 77.54%
72 Kevin O'Gallagher WW M 04:53.85 77.39%
73 Darren Matussa NHERT M 05:09.93 77.15%
74 Joshua Slingsby LCAC M 04:48.70 77.10%
75 Dan Jones UNATT M 05:04.16 76.87%
76 Richie Emmett EALE M 04:50.19 76.78%
77 Tom Shakhli DUL M 04:58.15 76.74%
78 John Foxall EALE M 04:52.41 76.72%
79 Laurence Elliott EALE M 04:50.40 76.65%
80 Kevin Chadwick DUL M 05:05.17 76.61%
81 Adam Hewitt GG M 04:56.92 76.59%
82 Nick McKay WW M 05:07.93 76.49%
83 Ewan Fryatt EALE M 05:02.06 76.27%
84 Charlie Osborne HHH M 04:54.40 76.21%
85 Kieran Santry EALE M 05:14.01 76.14%
86 Michael Fullilove DUL M 05:54.83 76.00%
87 Jason Drake W4H M 05:48.97 75.98%
88 Ed Perry RAN M 04:59.43 75.95%
89 Jessica Saunders FRC F 05:31.84 75.82%
90 Nils-Kristian Liborg EALE M 05:08.43 75.80%
91 Adrian Burke SERP M 05:06.40 75.74%
92 Oliver Gildea EALE M 04:54.20 75.66%
93 James Rhodes SOC M 04:54.38 75.62%
94 Rafal Machnik EALE M 05:07.03 75.58%
95 Fiona Plain EALE F 05:33.02 75.55%
96 Anthony Lewis HIGH M 04:55.28 75.39%
97 Dave Swindells London Fields TC M 05:15.07 75.32%
98 Marta Miaskiewicz DUL F 05:40.54 75.18%
99 Chris Peacock UNATT M 06:28.72 75.15%
100 Michael Reeves PETWR M 05:47.89 74.96%
101 Simon Morris SERP M 04:58.35 74.62%
102 Paul Crompton KEN M 05:47.33 74.47%
103 Scott Mills BEL M 04:58.97 74.46%
104 Stephen McLeod FRC M 05:00.36 74.30%
105 Leo Gebbie FRC M 04:59.62 74.29%
106 Daniella Maggs FRC F 05:39.48 74.11%
107 Joe Jenkinson LCAC M 05:01.27 73.95%
108 Neil Gordon-Orr KEN M 06:01.72 73.93%
109 Richard Gayton FRC M 05:02.02 73.77%
110 James Linney EALE M 05:13.05 73.59%
111 Bob Bell DUL M 06:34.68 73.33%
112 Clive Wickham HILL M 05:15.15 73.10%
113 Jack Bredbury EALE M 05:05.96 72.94%
114 Matthew Cooke DUL M 05:18.87 72.78%
115 Will Johnson BEL M 05:05.96 72.75%
116 Esti Guijarro Puente LONH F 05:45.92 72.73%
117 Ben Gilmore GG M 05:26.41 72.70%
118 Neil Aikman CRO M 05:44.62 72.67%
119 Daphne Dadzie FRC F 06:05.69 72.66%
120 David Sutherland HIGH M 05:35.09 72.45%
121 James Burrows DUL M 05:22.80 72.43%
122 Maud Hodson East London Runners F 06:38.58 72.25%
123 Shaun Melvin W4H M 05:15.92 71.99%
124 Claire Morris EALE F 06:12.96 71.96%
125 Greg Fernandes-Lawes EALE M 05:10.43 71.89%
126 Laura Vincent DUL F 06:00.98 71.80%
127 John Devoy FRC M 05:26.14 71.69%
128 Claire Morgan WW F 07:39.45 71.42%
129 Alan Curtis KEN M 05:57.04 71.28%
130 Eberhard Prill DUL M 06:19.32 71.10%
131 Lucy Hughes HIGH F 06:07.88 70.98%
132 Ross Rook DUL M 05:27.76 70.80%
133 Ian Mizen KEN M 06:05.57 70.75%
134 Henri Placek FRC M 06:06.68 70.54%
135 David Fallon LONH M 05:21.25 70.42%
136 Marcin Bujar FRC M 05:19.22 70.07%
137 Scott Yule UNATT M 05:20.93 69.91%
138 Colin Frith DULWICH M 06:43.08 69.89%
139 Mauro Rappa UNATT M 05:32.17 69.86%
140 Mark Korinek UNATT M 05:50.73 69.75%
141 Dan McPhilimey FRC M 05:21.26 69.62%
142 Ian Bannister UNATT M 06:12.56 69.43%
143 Adrian Dracup KEN M 05:35.98 69.07%
144 Richard Morris FRC M 05:52.56 68.86%
145 Jessica Vinluan LONH F 06:22.41 68.84%
146 Chris Cooper FRC M 05:23.49 68.82%
147 Geoff Clarke SLH M 06:16.45 68.71%
148 Ella Waddingham WW F 06:24.98 68.38%
149 Tess Bright DUL F 06:11.08 68.16%
150 Paul Davie UNATT M 05:50.93 68.13%
151 Nathaniel Hicks UNATT M 05:29.67 67.52%
152 Mike Reid VPTH M 05:54.82 67.39%
153 Barrie Nicholls DUL M 07:12.60 66.90%
154 James de Vivenot EALE M 06:12.02 66.80%
155 Joanne Shelton Pereda DUL F 06:57.73 66.49%
156 Sophie Foxall EALE F 06:24.21 66.31%
157 Liza Empson UNATT F 06:20.07 66.20%
158 Ellie Awford LCAC F 06:20.84 66.14%
159 Jakub Czeczótka East London Runners M 05:51.82 65.48%
160 Samuel Fullilove Dartford Road Runners M 05:41.22 65.40%
161 Clare Cade VPTH F 06:52.19 65.11%
162 Clare Norris DUL M 06:07.82 65.00%
163 Theodore Chen SERP M 06:18.23 64.68%
164 Lea  Walland FRC F 06:39.05 64.53%
165 Cam Vargas UNATT M 05:50.15 63.57%
166 Badr-Eddine Sharaz SOARX M 05:50.23 63.56%
167 Ameet Patel DUL M 06:57.86 63.46%
168 Tane Dunlop VPTH M 06:19.51 62.53%
169 Farmer, Jennie SEN F (FRC) FRC F 07:12.88 61.38%
170 Tariq Bugaighis FRC M 06:35.58 61.37%
171 Stephen Smythe DUL M 07:38.19 60.94%
172 Belinda Cottrill DUL M 06:17.02 60.32%
173 Charlotte Bliss FRC F 06:57.49 60.26%
174 Hannah Harvest DUL F 07:09.90 58.83%
175 Claire Barnard DUL F 07:22.64 57.14%
176 Florencia Guerra FRC F 08:01.52 56.35%
177 Fade Solanke-Mitterer EALE F 08:26.21 54.87%
178 Sarah Ricketts UNATT F 07:52.36 53.26%
179 Emma Russell UNATT F 07:52.46 53.25%
180 Kimberly Fernandes-Lawes EALE F 07:57.93 53.10%
181 Laure Selle FRC F 08:42.96 50.81%
182 Charles Leonard WW M 08:14.75 49.84%
Share this story