FREE SHIPPING ON UK ORDERS £29 & OVER. FREE RETURNS ON ALL UK ORDERS

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER £200

SOAR MILE 2018 RESULTS

SOAR MILE 2018 RESULTS

The SOAR Summer Mile, Friday 27th July, London Marathon Community Track, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

    SOAR Mile Race 1    
1 75 Colin Frith DUL 06:23.80
2 15 Bob Bell DUL 06:25.09
3 87 Heather Haggis LCAC 06:25.20
4 165 Lucy Pickering DUL 06:26.60
5 131 Nick Lines W4H 06:35.77
6 102 Maud Hodson East London Runners 06:40.50
7 73 Sophie Foxall EALE 06:41.56
8 26 Michael Brown ENFH 06:48.76
9 86 Graham Laylee DUL 06:50.08
10 195 Joanne Shelton Pereda DUL 07:00.42
11 96 Anas Hassan WW 07:06.45
12 13 Nicholls Barrie John DUL 07:06.91
13 182 Robert Sargent ILFRD 07:22.84
14 7 Lindsey Annable DUL 07:31.24
15 125 Charles Leonard WW 07:44.29
16 201 Stephen Smythe DUL 07:50.79
17 151 Carol Muir ILFRD 08:41.30
18 5 Ann Bath 26.2 RRC 08:47.96
19 36 Terry Casey VAC 10:42.30
           
    SOAR Mile Race 2    
1 176 George Restall UNATT 05:48.3
2 197 Eleanor Simmons DUL 05:50.3
3 114 Gareth James UNATT 05:59.7
4 18 Matteo Bettoni UNATT 06:00.5
5 211 Ellie Tait VPTH 06:02.9
6 24 Tess Bright DUL 06:03.3
7 210 David Sutherland UNATT 06:03.8
8 221 Laura Vincent DUL 06:04.2
9 194 Catkin Shelley SERP 06:04.7
10 71 Oliver Feldwick SOARX 06:07.5
11 124 Michelle Lennon DUL 06:08.4
12 144 Ian Mizen KEN 06:10.0
13 64 Yvette Dore DUL 06:10.9
14 38 Theodore Chen SERP 06:13.8
15 106 Lucy Hughes SOARX 06:16.2
16 6 Anna Thomas, DUL 06:18.3
17 40 Lucy Clapp DUL 06:18.9
18 57 Paul Davie SOARX 06:24.8
19 156 Breege Nordin ILFRD 06:30.1
20 32 Clare Cade SOARX 06:31.2
           
    SOAR Mile Race 3    
1 172 Mauro Rappa UNATT 05:31.2
2 122 Grant Kennedy DUL 05:37.0
3 232 Christopher Yates UNATT 05:43.1
4 2 Neil Aikman CRO 05:50.1
5 191 Rebecca Schulleri DUL 05:50.5
6 231 Dan Wymer WITRR 05:50.9
7 98 Christopher Heather SOARX 05:52.9
8 65 Martin Double DUL 05:53.8
9 14 John Barron SOARX 05:56.2
10 97 Alex Haylett DUL 05:57.2
11 202 Tim Soar SOARX 05:57.7
12 168 Sarah Pritchard LCAC 05:59.3
13 121 Tim Jones HOJ 06:01.5
14 11 Ellie Awford LCAC 06:02.4
15 85 Neil Gordon-Orr KEN 06:02.7
16 148 Claire Morris SOARX 06:03.7
17 69 Bob Empson FRC 06:04.7
           
    SOAR Mile Race 4    
1 66 Joe Dale VPTH 05:04.48
2 37 Nick Chapman UNATT 05:21.23
3 217 Cormac Toomey CC 05:26.87
4 206 Luke Staddon WAVEH 05:30.09
5 47 Paul Crompton SOARX 05:31.73
6 155 Simon Nichols SOARX 05:32.91
7 62 Christina Dimitrov DUL 05:34.60
8 35 Kate Carter WW 05:37.45
9 229 Paul Woodgate TVH 05:37.80
10 225 Suzy Whatmough RAN 05:39.11
11 213 Ray Taylor UNATT 05:41.32
12 113 Nadi Jahangiri HIGH 05:47.56
13 222 Lisa Webb SBH 05:48.22
           
    SOAR Mile Race 5    
1 167 Borja Portos UNATT 05:05.71
2 189 Andrew Sanders UNATT 05:09.18
3 93 Edward Harper DUL 05:10.43
4 59 Chris Davis UNATT 05:12.14
5 112 Tom Irving EALE 05:18.39
6 30 Adrian Burke SERP 05:18.62
7 137 Stephen McLeod FRC 05:21.44
8 101 Nathaniel Hicks FRC 05:23.08
9 138 Scott McMillan East London Runners 05:25.87
10 45 William Cotter DUL 05:28.33
11 190 Kieran Santry EALE 05:28.48
12 44 Matthew Cooke DUL 05:29.02
13 177 James Rhodes UNATT 05:29.24
14 241 Gavin Crossland HIGH 05:30.76
15 184 Ross Rook DUL 05:32.29
16 8 Jamie Appleby LCAC 05:34.44
           
    SOAR Mile Race 6    
1 152 Stewart Muir LCAC 04:56.83
2 46 Des Crinion DUL 04:59.14
3 118 Daniel Johnson UNATT 05:00.31
4 55 Daniel Mann DUL 05:01.33
5 19 Damien Bidaud HIGH 05:02.72
6 171 Jack Ramm DUL 05:03.80
7 4 Andrew Mcgeary, SOARX 05:05.02
8 203 Tom South DUL 05:05.64
9 68 Clare Elms DUL 05:15.40
10 236 Oscar Arroyo LDNBC 05:18.18
11 103 Robert Hollands DUL 05:19.23
12 141 Paul Mercer LONH 05:22.90
13 28 Marcin Bujar FRC 05:24.59
14 80 Leo Gebbie FRC 05:25.83
15 31 James Burrows DUL 05:29.64
16 200 Adrian Smith W4H 05:40.27
           
    SOAR Mile Race 7    
1 196 Matt Sibert W4H 04:55.78
2 158 Kevin O竪allagher WW 04:57.92
3 100 Adam Hewitt GG 04:59.67
4 163 Paul Devine DUL 05:00.69
5 130 Ian Lilley DUL 05:02.43
6 42 Peter Clarke SERP 05:03.91
7 91 James Hampshire FRC 05:07.98
8 224 Allan Whatmough RAN 05:08.34
9 179 James Riley RAN 05:08.83
10 209 Chaoran Sun Queen Mary & Westfield College  05:15.12
11 136 Gavin Mclaughlan WW 05:15.83
12 29 Emma Burgess HIGH 05:17.83
           
    SOAR Mile Race 8    
1 94 Nick Harris-Fry ORION 04:46.85
2 227 Jonathan Whittaker DUL 04:47.12
3 58 Steve Davies DUL 04:49.12
4 72 John Foxall EALE 04:51.32
5 126 Anthony Lewis HIGH 04:52.81
6 10 Steve Atkinson BRIPH 04:55.36
7 133 Marco Grandi UNATT 04:57.03
8 76 Ewan Fryatt EALE 04:57.98
9 63 Brendan Donnelly HIGH 04:59.45
10 173 Christopher Rawcliffe 262 05:00.52
11 149 Jonathan Moscrop SERP 05:05.68
12 170 Sam Rahman ILFRD 05:05.95
13 134 Nick McKay WW 05:05.98
14 187 Luke Rowland LCAC 05:07.70
15 234 Scott Yule SOARX 05:10.40
16 120 Dan Jones UNATT 05:13.24
           
    SOAR Mile Race 9    
1 39 Edward Chuck DUL 04:31.69
2 204 Mathew Speed LCAC 04:37.88
3 20 Andy Bond DUL 04:43.23
4 178 Andrew Ridley VAC 04:45.00
5 230 Steve Woolley W4H 04:45.12
6 107 Michael Huntley KACPH 04:46.82
7 27 Patrick Brown East London Runners 04:47.21
8 22 Mark Boulton East London Runners 04:50.15
9 142 Adam Millbery LCAC 04:50.51
10 56 Johns, Daniel SEN M (LONH) LONH 04:52.65
11 3 Alex Mills BEL 04:55.17
12 81 James Gillanders SERP 05:00.81
13 135 Joe McKeown LONH 05:02.66
14 52 Andre Dahlkamp VPTH 05:05.44
15 61 John Devoy FRC 05:18.20
           
    SOAR Mile Race 10    
1 153 Calvin Mullings LCAC 04:39.60
2 192 Jonathan Scott Bournville Harriers 04:40.44
3 154 Bruno Mustone VPTH 04:41.52
4 199 Stephen Skinner RUNFT 04:42.80
5 123 Wayne Lashley DUL 04:43.61
6 174 Billy Rayner East London Runners 04:45.20
7 110 Andrew Inglis CAMBH 04:46.09
8 67 Jad El-Houssami NEB 04:46.91
9 235 Viner Hannah HIGH 04:47.38
10 239 Rebecca Johnson HIGH 04:50.05
11 1 Ricardo Agostinho SOARX 04:51.03
12 70 Stephen Fabes VPTH 04:54.69
13 83 Yasmin Goater HIGH 05:08.86
           
    SOAR Mile Race 11    
1 207 William Stanley VPTH 04:26.83
2 82 Callum Gillett GG 04:30.28
3 216 Nick Thomas FRC 04:31.78
4 95 Joe Hartley KEN 04:32.12
5 23 Timothy Bowen DUL 04:32.27
6 164 Dan Pettitt KEN 04:32.57
7 198 James Skinner HAYHH 04:32.84
8 242 Callum Fraser KEN 04:33.07
9 150 Tom Mower KEN 04:34.70
10 104 James Holt UNATT 04:42.20
11 226 Kieran White HW 04:42.73
12 218 László Tóth BOURN 04:43.29
13 88 Adrian Haines CRAW 04:45.09
           
    SOAR Mile Race 12    
1 53 Dale King-Clutterbuck NEB 04:05.37
2 128 Lewis Moses GATES 04:07.39
3 238 Andrew Heyes HALLH 04:09.76
4 147 Sean Molloy TONB 04:13.11
5 92 Ben Harding KEN 04:13.89
6 115 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM 04:15.30
7 146 Mohamed Hashi ESM 04:19.08
8 48 Alex Crossland HIGH 04:20.36
9 25 Euan Brown East London Runners 04:21.12
10 157 Owen Hind KEN 04:21.15
11 188 Samuel Barnes SERP 04:22.78
12 49 Mike Cummings HHH 04:23.56
13 129 Lewis Laylee HHH 04:26.40
14 223 Rick Weston SERP 04:32.78

Soar Summer Mile Age Grade Results

Clare Elms DUL 05:15.40 99.86%
Andrew Ridley VAC 04:45.00 92.27%
Dale King-Clutterbuck NEB 04:05.37 90.72%
Breege Nordin ILFRD 06:30.1 90.43%
Lewis Moses GATES 04:07.39 90.41%
Adrian Haines CRAW 04:45.09 90.00%
James Skinner HAYHH 04:32.84 89.67%
Andrew Heyes HALLH 04:09.76 89.13%
Ben Harding KEN 04:13.89 88.10%
Lisa Webb SBH 05:48.22 88.09%
Sean Molloy TONB 04:13.11 87.98%
Viner Hannah HIGH 04:47.38 87.55%
Steve Davies DUL 04:49.12 87.32%
Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM 04:15.30 87.19%
Steve Atkinson BRIPH 04:55.36 86.87%
Rebecca Johnson HIGH 04:50.05 86.74%
Catkin Shelley SERP 06:04.7 86.36%
Mohamed Hashi ESM 04:19.08 85.92%
Andy Bond DUL 04:43.23 85.72%
Bruno Mustone VPTH 04:41.52 85.57%
Alex Crossland HIGH 04:20.36 85.51%
Mike Cummings HHH 04:23.56 85.44%
Samuel Barnes SERP 04:22.78 85.38%
Lewis Laylee HHH 04:26.40 85.35%
Euan Brown East London Runners 04:21.12 85.26%
Owen Hind KEN 04:21.15 85.24%
Kieran White HW 04:42.73 84.87%
Peter Clarke SERP 05:03.91 84.42%
William Stanley VPTH 04:26.83 83.46%
Gavin Mclaughlan WW 05:15.83 83.26%
Timothy Bowen DUL 04:32.27 83.09%
Andrew Inglis CAMBH 04:46.09 82.95%
Tom Mower KEN 04:34.70 82.79%
Callum Gillett GG 04:30.28 82.36%
Edward Chuck DUL 04:31.69 82.33%
Michelle Lennon DUL 06:08.4 82.19%
Lucy Clapp DUL 06:18.9 82.03%
Joe Hartley KEN 04:32.12 82.01%
Rick Weston SERP 04:32.78 82.00%
Nick Thomas FRC 04:31.78 81.90%
Dan Pettitt KEN 04:32.57 81.67%
Ian Lilley DUL 05:02.43 81.53%
Callum Fraser KEN 04:33.07 81.52%
Yasmin Goater HIGH 05:08.86 81.46%
Calvin Mullings LCAC 04:39.60 81.34%
Wayne Lashley DUL 04:43.61 81.23%
Johns, Daniel SEN M (LONH) LONH 04:52.65 81.09%
Jonathan Whittaker DUL 04:47.12 80.83%
Andre Dahlkamp VPTH 05:05.44 80.72%
Steve Woolley W4H 04:45.12 80.25%
Mathew Speed LCAC 04:37.88 80.11%
John Barron SOARX 05:56.2 79.79%
Emma Burgess HIGH 05:17.83 79.58%
Kate Carter WW 05:37.45 79.53%
Jonathan Moscrop SERP 05:05.68 79.42%
Jonathan Scott Bournville Harriers 04:40.44 79.38%
Billy Rayner East London Runners 04:45.20 78.96%
László Tóth BOURN 04:43.29 78.96%
James Holt UNATT 04:42.20 78.89%
Tom South DUL 05:05.64 78.82%
Stewart Muir LCAC 04:56.83 78.77%
Stephen Skinner RUNFT 04:42.80 78.71%
Patrick Brown East London Runners 04:47.21 78.41%
Paul Devine DUL 05:00.69 78.33%
James Gillanders SERP 05:00.81 78.30%
Stephen Fabes VPTH 04:54.69 78.18%
Daniel Mann DUL 05:01.33 78.16%
Ricardo Agostinho SOARX 04:51.03 78.14%
Michael Huntley KACPH 04:46.82 77.98%
Mark Boulton East London Runners 04:50.15 77.97%
Ray Taylor UNATT 05:41.32 77.69%
Nick Harris-Fry ORION 04:46.85 77.67%
Nadi Jahangiri HIGH 05:47.56 77.59%
Jad El-Houssami NEB 04:46.91 77.59%
Paul Crompton SOARX 05:31.73 77.34%
Andrew Mcgeary, SOARX 05:05.02 77.22%
James Riley RAN 05:08.83 76.84%
John Foxall EALE 04:51.32 76.78%
Ewan Fryatt EALE 04:57.98 76.78%
Yvette Dore DUL 06:10.9 76.70%
Adam Millbery LCAC 04:50.51 76.62%
Nick McKay WW 05:05.98 76.41%
Marco Grandi UNATT 04:57.03 76.16%
Anthony Lewis HIGH 04:52.81 76.02%
Kevin O'Gallagher WW 04:57.92 75.93%
Eleanor Simmons DUL 05:50.3 75.85%
Christina Dimitrov DUL 05:34.60 75.84%
William Cotter DUL 05:28.33 75.68%
Joe Dale VPTH 05:04.48 75.67%
Des Crinion DUL 04:59.14 75.62%
Matt Sibert W4H 04:55.78 75.62%
Adam Hewitt GG 04:59.67 75.49%
Alex Mills BEL 04:55.17 75.41%
Tim Soar SOARX 05:57.7 75.39%
James Hampshire FRC 05:07.98 75.32%
Bob Empson FRC 06:04.7 75.23%
Simon Nichols SOARX 05:32.91 75.23%
Joe McKeown LONH 05:02.66 74.74%
Brendan Donnelly HIGH 04:59.45 74.69%
Paul Mercer LONH 05:22.90 74.61%
Oscar Arroyo LDNBC 05:18.18 74.58%
Bob Bell DUL 06:25.09 74.48%
Sam Rahman ILFRD 05:05.95 74.33%
Suzy Whatmough RAN 05:39.11 74.28%
Daniel Johnson UNATT 05:00.31 74.12%
Dan Jones UNATT 05:13.24 74.09%
Christopher Rawcliffe 262 05:00.52 74.07%
Scott McMillan East London Runners 05:25.87 73.93%
Damien Bidaud HIGH 05:02.72 73.53%
Jack Ramm DUL 05:03.80 73.34%
Nick Lines W4H 06:35.77 73.13%
Neil Gordon-Orr KEN 06:02.7 73.11%
Claire Morris SOARX 06:03.7 73.06%
John Devoy FRC 05:18.20 72.93%
Borja Portos UNATT 05:05.71 72.81%
Colin Frith DUL 06:23.80 72.75%
Allan Whatmough RAN 05:08.34 72.54%
Luke Rowland LCAC 05:07.70 72.35%
Andrew Sanders UNATT 05:09.18 72.34%
Adrian Burke SERP 05:18.62 72.31%
Scott Yule SOARX 05:10.40 72.06%
Rebecca Schulleri DUL 05:50.5 71.80%
Edward Harper DUL 05:10.43 71.71%
Chris Davis UNATT 05:12.14 71.34%
Paul Woodgate TVH 05:37.80 71.32%
Robert Hollands DUL 05:19.23 71.24%
Maud Hodson East London Runners 06:40.50 71.03%
Neil Aikman CRO 05:50.1 70.98%
Jamie Appleby LCAC 05:34.44 70.96%
Tom Irving EALE 05:18.39 70.73%
Laura Vincent DUL 06:04.2 70.70%
Chaoran Sun Queen Mary & Westfield College  05:15.12 70.64%
James Burrows DUL 05:29.64 70.40%
Gavin Crossland HIGH 05:30.76 70.16%
Sarah Pritchard LCAC 05:59.3 70.03%
Matthew Cooke DUL 05:29.02 70.02%
Cormac Toomey CC 05:26.87 70.00%
Christopher Heather SOARX 05:52.9 69.87%
Adrian Smith W4H 05:40.27 69.74%
Mauro Rappa UNATT 05:31.2 69.56%
Tess Bright DUL 06:03.3 69.45%
Ellie Awford LCAC 06:02.4 69.44%
Ian Mizen KEN 06:10.0 69.34%
Ellie Tait VPTH 06:02.9 69.33%
Ross Rook DUL 05:32.29 69.33%
Stephen McLeod FRC 05:21.44 69.31%
Nick Chapman UNATT 05:21.23 69.23%
Lucy Hughes SOARX 06:16.2 68.90%
Nathaniel Hicks FRC 05:23.08 68.90%
Marcin Bujar FRC 05:24.59 68.75%
Tim Jones HOJ 06:01.5 68.74%
Leo Gebbie FRC 05:25.83 68.32%
Luke Staddon WAVEH 05:30.09 68.22%
Graham Laylee DUL 06:50.08 68.09%
Anna Thomas, DUL 06:18.3 68.07%
Clare Cade SOARX 06:31.2 67.97%
Grant Kennedy DUL 05:37.0 67.89%
Kieran Santry EALE 05:28.48 67.79%
James Rhodes UNATT 05:29.24 67.61%
Martin Double DUL 05:53.8 67.58%
Nicholls Barrie John DUL 07:06.91 67.18%
George Restall UNATT 05:48.3 67.13%
Dan Wymer WITRR 05:50.9 66.63%
Lindsey Annable DUL 07:31.24 66.25%
David Sutherland UNATT 06:03.8 66.22%
Lucy Pickering DUL 06:26.60 65.45%
Michael Brown ENFH 06:48.76 65.42%
Heather Haggis LCAC 06:25.20 65.33%
Joanne Shelton Pereda DUL 07:00.42 65.30%
Gareth James UNATT 05:59.7 65.00%
Alex Haylett DUL 05:57.2 64.97%
Theodore Chen SERP 06:13.8 64.95%
Christopher Yates UNATT 05:43.1 64.94%
Robert Sargent ILFRD 07:22.84 64.77%
Sophie Foxall EALE 06:41.56 63.19%
Matteo Bettoni UNATT 06:00.5 62.23%
Paul Davie SOARX 06:24.8 61.67%
Oliver Feldwick SOARX 06:07.5 61.28%
Stephen Smythe DUL 07:50.79 58.79%
Anas Hassan WW 07:06.45 58.73%
Ann Bath 26.2 RRC 08:47.96 56.96%
Charles Leonard WW 07:44.29 52.69%
Terry Casey VAC 10:42.30 51.83%
Carol Muir ILFRD 08:41.30 47.30%



Share this story