FREE SHIPPING ON UK ORDERS £29 & OVER. FREE RETURNS ON ALL UK ORDERS

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER £200

SOAR Summer Mile Start Lists

SOAR Summer Mile Start Lists

SOAR Summer Mile, Friday 21st July 2017, Battersea Millennium Arena

 

Start lists

 

Race 1, 7pm

Andrea

Barber

KEN

F

V45

Daphne

Dadzie

FRC

F

V35

Jenni

Cunnifffe

BAR

F

SEN

Christina

Dimitrov

DUL

F

SEN

Kimberli

Butler

LONH

F

SEN

Emily

Clarke

FRC

F

SEN

Rosemary

Lewis

W4H

F

V50

Barrie

Nicholls

DUL

M

V60

Katie

Styles

DUL

F

V35

Chris

Peacock

Unattached

M

V60

Lucy

Abbey

Unattached

F

SEN

Robert

Bell

DUL

M

V60

Samantha

Chapman

LONH

F

V40

Theodore

Chen

SERP

M

V40

Andrea

Sanders-Reece

Mornington Chasers

F

V60

Bruce

Chessell

WW

M

V45

Inkeri

Abbotts

W4H

F

V50

Sharon

Erdman

DUL

F

V45

Charles

Leonard

WW

M

V40

Ameet

Patel

DUL

M

V50

Claire

Barnard

DUL

F

SEN

Jennifer

Moore

Mornington Chasers

F

SEN

Celia

Usero

Unattached

F

SEN

John

Carter

WW

M

V70

Hannah

Harvest

DUL

M

SEN

Ellie

Balfe

DUL

F

SEN

Richard

Pitcairn-Knowles

Sevenoaks AC

M

V80

Joanna

Burge

WW

F

V35

 

Race 2, 7:15pm

Anna

Thomas

DUL

F

V35

Suzy

Whatmough

RAN

F

SEN

Alexander

Tsirigotis

Unattached

M

SEN

Joseph

Brady

DUL

M

V50

Chris

Mercer

GG

M

SEN

Jerome

Mills

Unattached

M

V55

Eleanor

Simmons

DUL

F

V35

Bob

Empson

FRC

M

V55

Ola

Balme

DUL

F

V50

Soraya

Bux

HAC

F

V35

Peter

Hall

W4H

M

V55

Rebecca

Schulleri

DUL

F

SEN

Ian

Sesnan

DUL

M

V60

Ros

Tabor

CAMBH

F

V65

Phillip

Turner

EALE

M

V35

Sydnee

Watlow

FRC

F

SEN

Yvette

Dore

DUL

F

V45

Ellie

Awford

LCAC

F

SEN

Lucy

Clapp

DUL

F

V50

Ruth

Hardy

LCAC

F

SEN

Kc

Lloyd

LCAC

F

SEN

Jessica

Vinluan

LONH

F

V35

Andrew

Murray

DUL

M

V60

Louise

Clark

W4H

F

V40

Alex

Haylett

DUL

M

V35

         

 

Race 3, 7:30pm

Ryan

Carson

LDN Brunch Club

M

 

Nick

Harris - Fry

LDN Brunch Club

M

 

Karen

Nayee

LDN Brunch Club

F

 

Xandriac

Carelse-Dutlow

LDN Brunch Club

   

Tim

Hodges

LDN Brunch Club

M

 

Oscar

Arroyo

LDN Brunch Club

M

 

Sumrit

Mattu

LDN Brunch Club

   

Charlie

Brown

LDN Brunch Club

M

 

Stephen

Adjiaidoo

LDN Brunch Club

M

 

Victoria

Ford

Track EAST

F

 

Kemi

Mafe

Track EAST

   

Onder

Doner

Track EAST

   

Sam

MacNamara

Track EAST

   

Nick

Allan

Track EAST

M

 

Boglárka

Mikudina

Track EAST

   

Mark

Ganly

Track EAST

M

 

Ben

Hubbard

Track EAST

   

James

Ballard

SOAR

M

SEN

 

Race 4, 7:45pm

Matthew

Ladds

DUL

M

SEN

Shaun

Melvin

W4H

M

SEN

Ali

Yousuf

W4H

M

V45

Paul

Barnes

FRC

M

V45

Selma

Benattia

DUL

F

V35

Kate

Carter

WW

F

V40

Ollie

Gilmore

Mornington Chasers

M

SEN

Nayan

Mistry

WW

M

V35

Dan

Wymer

WITRR

M

V35

Jim

Dowsett

DUL

M

V40

Helen

Lister

DUL

F

SEN

Mike

Mann

DUL

M

V65

Rob

Walker

HIGH

M

V35

Justin

Siderfin

DUL

M

V40

Emily

Foy

Unattached

F

V35

Tim

Jones

HORSJ

M

V45

Lydia

O'Donoghue

W4H

F

SEN

Michael

Abrahams

LONH

M

V60

Amy

Capper

FRC

F

SEN

Anna

Critchlow

W4H

F

V45

Martin

Double

DUL

M

V40

Ashlee

Lucas

FRC

F

SEN

George

Restall

Unattached

M

V35

Brian

James

Watford Joggers

M

V70

Michelle 

Lennon

DUL

F

V45

 

Race 5, 8pm

Gary

James

Unattached

M

V35

Emma

Burgess

HIGH

F

SEN

Daniel

Tang

King's College London Athletics & CC Club

M

SEN

Paul

Crompton

KEN

M

V50

Victoria

Carter

TVH

F

V45

Martin

Bright

HIGH

M

V50

Lucy

Elms

DUL

F

U20

Andrew

Han

FRC

M

V35

Steven

Lucas

FRC

M

SEN

Andrew

Stewart

Chelmsford AC

M

V55

Ben

Thornton

FRC

M

V50

Ian

Young

Unattached

M

V35

Rachel

Badham

W4H

F

V45

Laura

Blazey

RAN

F

SEN

Gary

Sullivan

DUL

M

V55

Stephen

Smythe

DUL

M

V55

Peter

Giles

HW

M

V70

Lorraine

Smyth

CC

F

SEN

Lisa

Webb

SBH

F

V50

Jamie

Appleby

Unattached

M

V40

Jason

Drake

W4H

M

V50

Chris

Jarvis

Unattached

M

SEN

Thomas

Cassidy

Unattached

M

SEN

Tim

Soar

SOAR

M

V55

 

Race 6, 8:15pm

Gregory

Hills

DUL

M

SEN

Christopher

Hutchinson

262

M

SEN

Tony

Killilea

LONH

M

V50

Ed

Perry

RAN

M

SEN

Eberhard

Prill

DUL

M

V55

Thomas

South

DUL

M

V40

Avi

Toltzis

Unattached

M

V35

Scott

Yule

SOAR6

M

SEN

Gordon

Berry

WW

M

V40

Ian

Lilley

DUL

M

V45

Jonathan

Litchfield

LONH

M

V40

Nick

McKay

WW

M

V35

Carla

Molinaro

CC

F

SEN

Jon

Regan

Unattached

M

V40

Phil

Reynolds

FRC

M

V35

Kelly

Thorneycroft

LONH

F

SEN

Terry

Booth

GG

M

V50

Christopher

Cooper

FRC

M

SEN

William

Cotter

DUL

M

V45

Thomas

Godec

Unattached

M

SEN

James

Hamilton

WW

M

V40

James

Hampshire

FRC

M

V35

Jonathan

Whittaker

DUL

M

V35

Nadi

Jahangiri

SOAR6

M

V55

Andy

Cohen-Wray

BEDC

M

V40

Rachel

Baker

CC

F

SEN

Patrick

Thomas

SOAR6

M

SEN

 

Race 7, 8:30pm

Mark

Boulton

East London Runners

M

SEN

Douglas

Cameron

LCAC

M

SEN

Luiz

Custodio

HHH

M

V35

Zoe

Doyle

BEL

F

V35

Clare

Elms

DUL

F

V50

Fraser

Hagell

HHH

M

SEN

Dan

Higgins

HIGH

M

V35

Alex

Jeffreys

SERP

M

V40

Katie

Kedward

HHH

F

SEN

Harry

McDermott

SERP

M

V50

Gavin

Mclaughlan

WW

M

V50

Jonathan

Moscrop

SERP

M

V40

Patrick

Thielemans

SERP

M

V40

Martin

White

W4H

M

V35

John

Foxall

EALE

M

SEN

Ayo

Dada

Unattached

M

SEN

Rob

Cope

DUL

M

V40

Paul

Hunt

CC

M

V35

Chaoran

Sun

Unattached

M

SEN

Tony

Gould

SERP

M

V45

James

Burrows

DUL

M

V35

Ben

Gilmore

GG

M

V35

Brendan

Donnelly

HIGH

M

SEN

Richard

Gayton

FRC

M

SEN

Adam

Hewitt

GG

M

SEN

Andrew

McGeary

Unattached

M

V35

Mark

Rabbetts

WW

M

V50

Neil

Guthrie

WW

M

V45

 

Race 8, 8:40pm

Rich

Berry

W4H

M

V40

Paul

Devine

DUL

M

V35

James

Gillanders

SERP

M

V35

Mark

Lacey

DUL

M

V35

Anthony

Lewis

HIGH

M

SEN

Shane

O'Neill

DUL

M

SEN

Rhys

Annett

SERP

M

SEN

Lloyd

Collier

DUL

M

V40

Ryan

Davidson

Unattached

M

SEN

Fiona

de Mauny

WAL

F

SEN

Andrew

Grigg

HHH

M

SEN

Jack

Matthewman

HIGH

M

SEN

Matthew

McDaniel

GG

M

SEN

Alex

Mills

BEL

M

SEN

Daniel

Nichols

BARN

M

SEN

Andrew

Thomas

FRC

M

U20

Tony

Tuohy

DUL

M

V55

Steve

Woolley

W4H

M

V35

Billy

Rayner

SOAR6

M

SEN

James

Holt

SOAR6

M

SEN

Kirit

Patel

London Frontrunners

M

V40

Thomas

Daley

FRC

M

V40

Stephen

Davies

DUL

M

V45

Duncan

Burbidge

HIGH

M

V45

 

Race 9, 8:50pm

Richard

Gregory

RAN

M

V35

Liviu

Ionita

Barking Road Runners

M

SEN

Adrian

Haines

CRAW

M

V50

James

Spencer

WOK

M

U17

Tom

Mower

KEN

M

SEN

Guy

Bracken

North Shields Polytechnic Club

M

V55

David

Lawrence

HIGH

M

SEN

Bruno

Mustone

VPTH

M

V40

Rob

Osborne

Ravens City of London RC

M

V40

Wayne

Lashley

DUL

M

V35

Molly

Renfer

HIGH

F

SEN

Andrew

Inglis

CAMBH

M

V40

Chris

Jones

HARR

M

SEN

Naomi

Taschimowitz

SBH

F

SEN

James

Cordwell

VPTH

M

V40

John

Devoy

FRC

M

V35

Matt

Hallam

APF

M

SEN

Duncan

Lawrence

FRC

M

SEN

Nick

Thomas

FRC

M

SEN

Alex

Hobbley

SOAR6

M

SEN

Tamara

Armoush

Birchfield Harriers

F

SEN

Revee

Walcott-Nolan

Luton

F

SEN

Jonathan

Laybourn

HIGH

M

SEN

Brahma

Pochee

HIGH

M

SEN

Nicholas

Buckle

BEL

M

SEN

Arne

Dumez

BEL

M

SEN

Chloe

Tighe

Herne Hill Harriers

F

SEN

Matt

Welsh

BEL

M

SEN

 

Race 10, 9pm

Olley

Christopher

TONB

M

SEN

John

Sanderson

GG

M

SEN

Tom

Bowerman

AFD

M

SEN

Jamie

Taylor-Caldwell

ESM

M

SEN

Edward

Casey

HIGH

M

SEN

Jeremy

Dempsey

SBH

M

U20

Richard

Goodman

SBH

M

SEN

Ben

Harding

KEN

M

SEN

Dale

King-Clutterbuck.

NEB

M

SEN

Chris

Rainsford

HIGH

M

SEN

Harrison

Smith

Basildon AC

M

U20

Mike

Cummings

HHH

M

SEN

Andy

Maud

HIGH

M

SEN

Eric

Sapac

HHH

M

SEN

Max

Costley

SOTON

M

SEN

Patrick

Lucas

CRO

M

SEN

Samuel

Barnes

SERP

M

SEN

Oliver

Carrington

Newark AC

M

SEN

John

Tayleur

HHH

M

SEN

Timothy

Bowen

DUL

M

SEN

Lewis

Moses

Gateshead Harriers & AC

M

SEN

Jack

Crabtree

Shaftsbury Barnet

M

SEN

Luke

Conway

NEB

M

SEN

Dominic

 Nolan

CRO

M

SEN

Christian

Von Eitzen

WS&E

M

SEN

Josh

Carr

Worcester

M

SEN

 

For any queries or to withdraw please contact ben@bennoadcoaching.com

Share this story